Our students

Scholarship Class
Class 2019

Blaise Robert

Harvard Medical School

Luisa Egli

University of California, Berkeley

Felix Böwing

University of Stanford

Fidan Suljik

University of Oxford

Simone Diego Fasciati

University of Oxford

Nathanja Baumer-Schuppli

University of Edinburgh

Fabian Baumer

University of Edinburg

Lea Schneider

King's College London

Mona Zimmermanm

Tufts University, The Fletcher School of Law and Diplomacy

Florian Lienhard

University of Cambridge

Eliis Maria Peters

University of Oxford

Thibault Decoppet

University of Oxford

Robin Corminboeuf

London School of Economics

Lara Jost

University of St Andrews

Bettina Kast

The George Washington University, Elliot School of International Affairs
Class 2018

Antoni Rosinol Vidal

Thomas Gaar

Morgane Heculano

Manuel Rodriguez

Reto Schlegel

Julien Walden Huang

Roxane Spitznagel

Manuela Zimmermann

Cécile Piot

Gabriel Gertsch

ETH Zurich

Can Knaut

Harvard University

Maeva Terrapon

University of St Andrews in Scotland
Class 2017

Fadhel El May

Luca Barloggio

Caspar Pfrunder

University of Oxford

Turdor Mihai Milailescu

George Washington University

Jan Kurzeja

University McGill in Montreal

Corinne Knöpfel

Duke University’s Fuqua

Olivia Kuenzli

Harvard Business School

Mike Jiang

McGill University

Sophie Hall

Elvis Gomes

Queen Mary University London

Hannah Eggimann

University of Oxford

Winta Beyene

Caroline Duret

University of Geneva
Class 2016

Mateja Andric

Surya Singh

Sophie Hall

Florian Tramer

Danylo Malyuta

Quentin Python

Anas Sareen

Pierre Dubuis

Vanessa di Giorgi

Alexander Sorton

Abdul Carrupt

Class 2015

Samuel Sommaruga

Raphael Brechbuehler

Pierre Starkov

L.-Emmanuel Grawehr

Sophie Kolberg

Julie Meylan

Giordana Campagna

Franziska Burkart

Class 2014

Anina Dalbert

Thibaud Ruelle

Cristian Riccio

Clara Wack

Mathias Van den Heuvel

François Rivest

Hideki Perrier

Etienne Michaud

Giedre Lideikyte-Huber

Fabrice Kampfen

Class 2013

Nicolas Vachicouras

Mélisande Nussbaum

Julia Miklasova

Nicolas Gaeng

David Dubin

Constant Bonard